Icon — Los Angeles County Election Results
Los Angeles County Election Results
Presidential Primary Election
June 07, 2016
Election Statistics
Statistic Count
Total Registrations 4,809,383
Total Precincts 4,698
Precinct Statistics
Statistic Count Percent
Precincts Reporting 4,698 100.00%
Precincts Remaining 0 .00%
Ballot Distribution
Statistic Count Percent
Vote by Mail Ballots 722,079 35.64%
Poll Ballots 1,303,989 64.36%
Ballot Party Distribution
Party Count Percent
Non Partisan 333,908 16.48%
Democratic 1,278,612 63.11%
Republican 380,487 18.78%
American Independent 20,223 1.00%
Green 3,978 .20%
Libertarian 5,911 .29%
Peace and Freedom 2,949 .15%

Results as of 7/1/2016 2:58:31 PM. Results are representative of Los Angeles County only. Remember to refresh this page to ensure that you have the latest results.

Ballots cast in Vote by Mail precincts are counted in the first bulletin. These tallied Vote by Mail precincts are reflected in the "Precincts Reporting" figure. There are 187 Vote by Mail precincts.

The voter registration figure reflects registrations 29 days before the election. Voters who registered after this date will have their vote counted.

Presidential Preference
Presidential Preference - AI
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Robert Ornelas (A) 2,060 20.62%
Arthur Harris (A) 2,010 20.12%
Wiley Drake (A) 1,654 16.56%
Alan Spears (A) 1,384 13.85%
J.R. Myers (A) 1,148 11.49%
James Hedges (A) 956 9.57%
Thomas Hoefling (A) 778 7.79%

4,698 of 4,698 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Final
Presidential Preference - DEM
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Hillary Clinton (D) 780,013 54.37%
Bernie Sanders (D) 639,886 44.60%
Willie Wilson (D) 3,236 .23%
Roque De La Fuente (D) 3,199 .22%
Michael Steinberg (D) 3,134 .22%
Henry Hewes (D) 2,839 .20%
Keith Judd (D) 2,349 .16%

4,698 of 4,698 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Final
Presidential Preference - GRN
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Jill Stein (G) 1,900 74.42%
Darryl Cherney (G) 207 8.11%
William Kreml (G) 165 6.46%
Sedinam Moyowasifsa-Curry (G) 161 6.31%
Kent Mesplay (G) 120 4.70%

4,698 of 4,698 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Final
Presidential Preference - LIB
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Gary Johnson (L) 3,091 54.59%
John McAfee (L) 533 9.41%
Austin Petersen (L) 361 6.38%
Rhett White Feather Smith (L) 262 4.63%
Marc Feldman (L) 253 4.47%
John Hale (L) 242 4.27%
Joy Waymire (L) 228 4.03%
Jack Robinson, Jr. (L) 188 3.32%
Darryl W. Perry (L) 138 2.44%
Steve Kerbel (L) 131 2.31%
Cecil Ince (L) 125 2.21%
Derrick M. Reid (L) 110 1.94%

4,698 of 4,698 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Final
Presidential Preference - PF
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Gloria Estela La Riva (P) 963 54.75%
Monica Moorehead (P) 463 26.32%
Lynn S. Kahn (P) 333 18.93%

4,698 of 4,698 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Final
Presidential Preference - REP
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Donald Trump (R) 236,437 69.64%
John R. Kasich (R) 44,771 13.19%
Ted Cruz (R) 40,925 12.05%
Ben Carson (R) 13,029 3.84%
Jim Gilmore (R) 4,331 1.28%

4,698 of 4,698 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Final
United States Senator
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Kamala D. Harris (D) 749,742 43.92%
Loretta L. Sanchez (D) 408,440 23.93%
Duf Sundheim (R) 84,375 4.94%
Thomas G. Del Beccaro (R) 60,086 3.52%
Steve Stokes (D) 39,940 2.34%
Phil Wyman (R) 37,393 2.19%
Greg Conlon (R) 35,181 2.06%
Massie Munroe (D) 26,381 1.55%
Pamela Elizondo (G) 22,788 1.33%
Eleanor García (N) 20,689 1.21%
Karen Roseberry (R) 19,978 1.17%
George C. Yang (R) 19,199 1.12%
President Cristina Grappo (D) 18,691 1.09%
Gail K. Lightfoot (L) 15,653 .92%
Ron Unz (R) 14,174 .83%
Von Hougo (R) 13,974 .82%
Tom Palzer (R) 11,803 .69%
Don Krampe (R) 11,236 .66%
Jarrell Williamson (R) 10,709 .63%
John Thompson Parker (P) 10,229 .60%
Ling Ling Shi (N) 8,313 .49%
Jerry J. Laws (R) 7,997 .47%
Herbert G. Peters (D) 7,978 .47%
Mark Matthew Herd (L) 7,925 .46%
Jason Hanania (N) 7,294 .43%
Mike Beitiks (N) 6,745 .40%
Emory Rodgers (D) 6,012 .35%
Clive Grey (N) 5,127 .30%
Paul Merritt (N) 4,543 .27%
Don J. Grundmann (N) 3,743 .22%
Jason Kraus (N) 3,629 .21%
Scott A. Vineberg (N) 2,882 .17%
Gar Myers (N) 2,227 .13%
Tim Gildersleeve (N) 1,900 .11%

4,698 of 4,698 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Voter Nominated | Final
U.S. Representative
United States Representative, 23rd District
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Kevin McCarthy (R) 6,856 49.88%
Wendy Reed (D) 5,111 37.18%
Gerald Morris (R) 967 7.03%
Ken Mettler (R) 812 5.91%

35 of 35 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Voter Nominated | Final
United States Representative, 25th District
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Steve Knight (R) 50,464 48.23%
Bryan Caforio (D) 30,393 29.05%
Lou Vince (D) 16,675 15.94%
Jeffrey Moffatt (R) 7,101 6.79%

305 of 305 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Voter Nominated | Final
United States Representative, 26th District
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Julia Brownley (D) 1,505 57.53%
Rafael A. Dagnesses (R) 1,111 42.47%

6 of 6 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Voter Nominated | Final
United States Representative, 27th District
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Judy Chu (D) 89,092 67.88%
Jack Orswell (R) 34,655 26.41%
Tim Sweeney (N) 7,496 5.71%

330 of 330 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Voter Nominated | Final
United States Representative, 28th District
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Adam B. Schiff (D) 111,766 70.24%
Lenore Solis (R) 29,336 18.44%
Sal Genovese (D) 18,026 11.33%

364 of 364 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Voter Nominated | Final
United States Representative, 29th District
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Tony Cardenas (D) 58,616 61.37%
Richard Alarcon (D) 12,397 12.98%
Joseph "Joe" Shammas (D) 10,847 11.36%
Benny "Benito" Bernal (D) 10,006 10.48%
David Z. Guzman (D) 3,654 3.83%

262 of 262 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Voter Nominated | Final
United States Representative, 30th District
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Brad Sherman (D) 92,163 60.16%
Mark Reed (R) 21,284 13.89%
Patrea Patrick (D) 14,596 9.53%
A. (Raji) Rab (D) 8,817 5.76%
Navraj Singh (R) 6,490 4.24%
Luke Davis (D) 5,129 3.35%
Christopher David Townsend (R) 4,711 3.08%

348 of 348 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Voter Nominated | Final
United States Representative, 32nd District
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Grace F. Napolitano (D) 54,987 51.41%
Roger Hernández (D) 26,386 24.67%
Gordon E. Fisher (R) 25,594 23.93%

331 of 331 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Voter Nominated | Final
United States Representative, 33rd District
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Ted W. Lieu (D) 127,733 69.15%
Kenneth W. Wright (R) 56,976 30.85%

437 of 437 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Voter Nominated | Final
United States Representative, 34th District
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Xavier Becerra (D) 71,982 78.58%
Adrienne Nicole Edwards (D) 19,624 21.42%

240 of 240 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Voter Nominated | Final
United States Representative, 35th District
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Norma J. Torres (D) 15,286 79.46%
Tyler Fischella (R) 3,952 20.54%

57 of 57 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Voter Nominated | Final
United States Representative, 37th District
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Karen Bass (D) 115,597 80.21%
Chris Blake Wiggins (D) 15,362 10.66%
Shariff A. Hasan (R) 13,158 9.13%

360 of 360 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Voter Nominated | Final
United States Representative, 38th District
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Linda T. Sánchez (D) 84,767 70.52%
Ryan Downing (R) 24,619 20.48%
Scott Michael Adams (N) 10,824 9.00%

357 of 357 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Voter Nominated | Final
United States Representative, 39th District
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Ed Royce (R) 18,175 55.08%
Brett Murdock (D) 14,820 44.92%

100 of 100 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Voter Nominated | Final
United States Representative, 40th District
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Lucille Roybal-Allard (D) 60,691 76.31%
Roman Gabriel Gonzalez (N) 18,844 23.69%

251 of 251 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Voter Nominated | Final
United States Representative, 43rd District
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Maxine Waters (D) 92,909 76.12%
Omar Navarro (R) 29,152 23.88%

336 of 336 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Voter Nominated | Final
United States Representative, 44th District
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Isadore Hall, III (D) 40,200 40.09%
Nanette Diaz Barragán (D) 22,031 21.97%
Armando Sotomayor (D) 10,087 10.06%
Sylvia Ortiz (D) 6,062 6.05%
Martha C. Delgadillo (D) 5,771 5.76%
Ronald Siegel (R) 5,565 5.55%
Christopher Castillo (R) 3,651 3.64%
Morris F. Griffin (D) 3,624 3.61%
Marcus C. Musante (D) 2,366 2.36%
Michael De Mauricio (N) 919 .92%

327 of 327 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Voter Nominated | Final
United States Representative, 47th District
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Alan Lowenthal (D) 61,130 71.55%
Andy Whallon (R) 14,582 17.07%
Sanford W. Kahn (R) 9,723 11.38%

252 of 252 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Voter Nominated | Final
State Senator
State Senator, 21st District
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Scott Wilk (R) 47,801 46.84%
Johnathon Levar Ervin (D) 35,254 34.55%
Steve Hill (D) 11,809 11.57%
Star Moffatt (R) 7,178 7.03%

301 of 301 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Voter Nominated | Final
State Senator, 23rd District
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Ronald J. O'Donnell (D) 4 57.14%
Mike Morrell (R) 3 42.86%

1 of 1 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Voter Nominated | Final
State Senator, 25th District
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Michael D. Antonovich (R) 77,219 38.49%
Anthony J. Portantino (D) 55,174 27.50%
Katherine Perez-Estolano (D) 28,417 14.16%
Chris Chahinian (D) 14,359 7.16%
Phlunte' Riddle (D) 13,992 6.97%
Teddy Choi (D) 11,486 5.72%

480 of 480 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Voter Nominated | Final
State Senator, 27th District
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Henry Stern (D) 40,578 31.90%
Steve Fazio (R) 38,366 30.16%
Janice Kamenir-Reznik (D) 28,205 22.18%
Shawn Bayliss (D) 8,436 6.63%
David Pollock (D) 8,257 6.49%
George Christopher Thomas (D) 3,346 2.63%

315 of 315 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Voter Nominated | Final
State Senator, 29th District
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Ling Ling Chang (R) 10,733 41.18%
Sukhee Kang (D) 8,156 31.29%
Josh Newman (D) 7,175 27.53%

85 of 85 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Voter Nominated | Final
State Senator, 33rd District
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Ricardo Lara (D) 104,027 100.00%

417 of 417 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Voter Nominated | Final
State Senator, 35th District
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Steven Bradford (D) 50,998 35.58%
Warren T. Furutani (D) 35,024 24.44%
Isaac Galvan (D) 32,105 22.40%
Charlotte Ann Svolos (R) 25,197 17.58%

446 of 446 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Voter Nominated | Final
Member of the Assembly
Member of the State Assembly, 36th District
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Tom Lackey (R) 28,683 46.00%
Steve Fox (D) 19,387 31.09%
Darren W. Parker (D) 10,068 16.15%
Ollie M. McCaulley (D) 4,214 6.76%

191 of 191 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Voter Nominated | Final
Member of the State Assembly, 38th District
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Christy Smith (D) 32,155 45.05%
Dante Acosta (R) 28,468 39.88%
Tyler Izen (R) 6,530 9.15%
Jarrod R. Degonia (R) 4,226 5.92%

194 of 194 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Voter Nominated | Final
Member of the State Assembly, 39th District
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Raul Bocanegra (D) 30,119 44.38%
Patty Lopez (D) 18,472 27.22%
Joel Fajardo (D) 6,831 10.07%
Joanne Fernandez (D) 4,538 6.69%
Mina Creswell (D) 4,418 6.51%
Kevin James Suscavage (D) 3,489 5.14%

205 of 205 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Voter Nominated | Final
Member of the State Assembly, 41st District
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Chris Holden (D) 57,837 63.22%
Casey C. Higgins (R) 23,017 25.16%
Alan S. Reynolds (N) 5,676 6.20%
Dan M. Taylor (R) 4,953 5.41%

216 of 216 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Voter Nominated | Final
Member of the State Assembly, 43rd District
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Laura Friedman (D) 33,276 31.89%
Ardy Kassakhian (D) 25,357 24.30%
Mark Maccarley (R) 16,551 15.86%
Andrew J. Blumenfeld (D) 13,309 12.75%
Alexandra A. Bustamante (R) 6,524 6.25%
Dennis R. Bullock (D) 4,294 4.11%
Rajiv Dalal (D) 3,173 3.04%
Aaron Cervantes (A) 1,873 1.79%

231 of 231 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Voter Nominated | Final
Member of the State Assembly, 44th District
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Jacqui Irwin (D) 1,368 53.67%
Kerry J. Nelson (R) 1,181 46.33%

6 of 6 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Voter Nominated | Final
Member of the State Assembly, 45th District
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Matt Dababneh (D) 41,934 49.41%
Jerry Kowal (R) 22,658 26.70%
Doug Kriegel (D) 20,279 23.89%

216 of 216 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Voter Nominated | Final
Member of the State Assembly, 46th District
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Adrin Nazarian (D) 51,535 100.00%

193 of 193 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Voter Nominated | Final
Member of the State Assembly, 48th District
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Cory Ellenson (R) 18,547 26.38%
Blanca E. Rubio (D) 17,941 25.52%
Bryan Urias (D) 16,178 23.01%
Manuel Lozano (D) 11,510 16.37%
Armando Barajas (D) 6,129 8.72%

215 of 215 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Voter Nominated | Final
Member of the State Assembly, 49th District
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Ed Chau (D) 44,922 100.00%

185 of 185 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Voter Nominated | Final
Member of the State Assembly, 50th District
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Richard Bloom (D) 92,315 79.63%
Matthew Gene Craffey (R) 23,613 20.37%

286 of 286 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Voter Nominated | Final
Member of the State Assembly, 51st District
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Jimmy Gomez (D) 62,366 100.00%

187 of 187 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Voter Nominated | Final
Member of the State Assembly, 52nd District
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Freddie Rodriguez (D) 12,103 69.36%
Paul Vincent Avila (D) 5,346 30.64%

59 of 59 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Voter Nominated | Final
Member of the State Assembly, 53rd District
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Miguel Santiago (D) 22,254 45.11%
Sandra Mendoza (D) 20,388 41.33%
Kevin H. Jang (D) 6,688 13.56%

143 of 143 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Voter Nominated | Final
Member of the State Assembly, 54th District
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Sebastian Ridley-Thomas (D) 83,889 83.25%
Glen Ratcliff (R) 16,880 16.75%

250 of 250 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Voter Nominated | Final
Member of the State Assembly, 55th District
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Gregg D. Fritchle (D) 10,673 41.41%
Phillip Chen (R) 5,362 20.80%
Mike Spence (R) 4,265 16.55%
Steven M. Tye (R) 3,496 13.56%
Ray Marquez (R) 1,981 7.69%

84 of 84 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Voter Nominated | Final
Member of the State Assembly, 57th District
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Ian C. Calderon (D) 50,996 65.69%
Rita Topalian (R) 26,639 34.31%

240 of 240 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Voter Nominated | Final
Member of the State Assembly, 58th District
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Cristina Garcia (D) 56,052 100.00%

226 of 226 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Voter Nominated | Final
Member of the State Assembly, 59th District
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Reginald Byron Jones-Sawyer (D) 35,820 100.00%

174 of 174 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Voter Nominated | Final
Member of the State Assembly, 62nd District
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Autumn Burke (D) 67,691 100.00%

254 of 254 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Voter Nominated | Final
Member of the State Assembly, 63rd District
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Anthony Rendon (D) 45,391 78.52%
Adam Joshua Miller (R) 12,419 21.48%

198 of 198 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Voter Nominated | Final
Member of the State Assembly, 64th District
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Mike A. Gipson (D) 46,186 76.51%
Theresa Sanford (R) 14,179 23.49%

220 of 220 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Voter Nominated | Final
Member of the State Assembly, 66th District
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Al Muratsuchi (D) 53,295 48.73%
David Hadley (R) 48,755 44.58%
Mike Madrigal (D) 7,307 6.68%

245 of 245 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Voter Nominated | Final
Member of the State Assembly, 70th District
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Patrick O'Donnell (D) 69,816 100.00%

280 of 280 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Voter Nominated | Final
State Measures
State Measure 50
SUSPENSION OF LEGISLATORS. LEGISLATIVE CONSTITUTIONAL AMENDMENT. Authorizes Legislature to suspend Members, including without salary and benefits. Prohibits suspended Members from using powers of office or legislative resources. Provides suspension may end on specified date or by vote of Member's house. Fiscal Impact: No effect on state spending in most years. Minor state savings in some years.
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Yes 1,185,337 71.20%
No 479,552 28.80%

4,698 of 4,698 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Majority of votes cast | Final
District Attorney
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Jackie Lacey (N) 1,311,161 100.00%

4,698 of 4,698 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Final
Board of Supervisors
Supervisor 2nd District
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Mark Ridley-Thomas (N) 237,100 100.00%

889 of 889 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Final
Supervisor 4th District
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Janice Hahn (N) 166,298 47.13%
Steve Napolitano (N) 129,313 36.65%
Ralph Pacheco (N) 57,256 16.23%

1,051 of 1,051 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Final
Supervisor 5th District
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Kathryn Barger (N) 105,520 29.64%
Darrell Park (N) 55,185 15.50%
Bob Huff (N) 52,359 14.71%
Ara James Najarian (N) 46,587 13.08%
Mitchell Englander (N) 42,823 12.03%
Elan Carr (N) 40,580 11.40%
Billy Malone (N) 8,701 2.44%
Rajpal Kahlon (N) 4,285 1.20%

1,024 of 1,024 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Final
Judge Superior Court
Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 11
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Debra R. Archuleta (N) 714,214 47.33%
Steven Schreiner (N) 395,454 26.21%
Paul Kim (N) 222,831 14.77%
Jonathan Alexan Malek (N) 176,560 11.70%

4,698 of 4,698 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Final
Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 42
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Alicia Molina (N) 488,289 32.83%
E. Matthew Aceves (N) 441,357 29.67%
Cyndy Zuzga (N) 405,233 27.24%
Michael P. Ribons (N) 152,566 10.26%

4,698 of 4,698 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Final
Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 60
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
James A. Kaddo (N) 1,060,461 75.67%
Stepan W. Baghdassarian (N) 340,993 24.33%

4,698 of 4,698 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Final
Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 84
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Susan Jung Townsend (N) 531,349 36.28%
Javier Perez (N) 455,403 31.10%
Hubert S. Yun (N) 261,413 17.85%
Aaron J. Weissman (N) 216,232 14.77%

4,698 of 4,698 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Final
Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 120
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Ray Santana (N) 1,074,622 77.67%
Eric O. Ibisi (N) 308,989 22.33%

4,698 of 4,698 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Final
Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 158
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Kim L. Nguyen (N) 515,020 34.22%
David A. Berger (N) 411,775 27.36%
Fred Mesropi (N) 270,074 17.94%
Naser "Nas" Khoury (N) 189,575 12.60%
Onica Valle Cole (N) 118,619 7.88%

4,698 of 4,698 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Final
Judge of the Superior Court Office No. 165
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Kathryn Ann Solorzano (N) 1,063,122 73.11%
Tami L. Warren (N) 390,977 26.89%

4,698 of 4,698 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Final
Cities
Carson City Special Municipal Election - Measure C
Shall Ordinance 16-1580, which extends the existing 2% Utility Users Tax on electricity & gas by seven years to June 30, 2023, to raise approximately $8.5 million annually, to continue basic and essential services for residents, including but not limited to, law enforcement, gang intervention programs, graffiti removal, youth and senior programs, sidewalk and street repair, City special events, and public parks staffing, while exempting senior and low-income households, be adopted?
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Yes 13,076 69.46%
No 5,748 30.54%

55 of 55 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Majority of votes cast | Final
Compton City Special Municipal Election - Measure P
CITY OF COMPTON VITAL CITY SERVICES AND NEIGHBORHOOD PROTECTION MEASURE. To repair local streets/sidewalks; retain/hire firefighters/paramedics; increase sheriff's staffing to improve response times; expand gang/drug prevention, economic development and youth job training programs; improve parks; and provide other general fund services in Compton, shall an ordinance be adopted to increase the sales tax by one percent on an ongoing basis to raise approximately $7 million in local annual funding, requiring citizens' oversight?
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Yes 6,833 50.84%
No 6,608 49.16%

44 of 44 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Majority of votes cast | Final
Glendale City Special Municipal Election - Measure N
Shall the City's longstanding utility users tax be repealed, eliminating approximately 9.5% of the revenues in the City's general fund annually ($17.5 million this year) that is used to pay for city services such as police, fire, 9-1-1 emergency response, libraries, parks and senior services?
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Yes 10,976 28.52%
No 27,513 71.48%

85 of 85 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Majority of votes cast | Final
Long Beach City Municipal Election - Measure A
CITY OF LONG BEACH PUBLIC SAFETY, INFRASTRUCTURE REPAIR AND NEIGHBORHOOD SERVICES MEASURE. To maintain 911 emergency response services; increase police, firefighter/paramedic staffing; repair potholes/streets; improve water supplies; and maintain general services; shall the City of Long Beach establish a one cent (1%) transactions and use (sales) tax for six years, generating approximately $48 million annually, declining to one-half cent for four years and then ending, requiring a citizens' advisory committee and independent audits, with all funds remaining in Long Beach?
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Yes 54,928 60.32%
No 36,132 39.68%

277 of 277 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Majority of votes cast | Final
Long Beach City Municipal Election - Measure B
CITY OF LONG BEACH BUDGET STABILIZATION ("RAINY DAY") FUND. To help maintain city services, such as police, firefighter, paramedic, park, library, street repair and community programs, during economic recessions that cause temporary budget shortfalls, shall the City of Long Beach establish a budget stabilization ("rainy day") fund as part of the General Fund to provide short-term funding for such general services into which one percent of any new general tax revenues shall be deposited and spent only to balance the budget?
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Yes 52,300 58.03%
No 37,829 41.97%

277 of 277 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Majority of votes cast | Final
Montebello City Special Municipal Election - Measure W
MEASURE W: SALE OF THE CITY OF MONTEBELLO WATER SYSTEM Shall the City of Montebello sell the Montebello Water System to San Gabriel Valley Water Company to create additional City revenues for essential services?
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Yes 5,270 49.21%
No 5,440 50.79%

32 of 32 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Majority of votes cast | Final
Pomona City Special Municipal Election - Measure Y
Shall the Pomona zoning ordinance be amended to authorize the installation of outdoor advertising signs within specific freeway adjacent corridors and to impose planning regulations and restrictions concerning the number and location of the outdoor advertising signs, and to establish development fees to be paid to the City of Pomona in an amount of $1 million for each billboard installed?
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Yes 9,423 48.44%
No 10,031 51.56%

57 of 57 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Majority of votes cast | Final
Redondo Beach City Special Municipal Election - Measure K
Shall the City approve amendments to the City Charter, General Plan, Coastal Land Use Plan, and Coastal Zoning Ordinance to conditionally allow residential care facilities for the elderly in the P-CF zoning district on properties over one acre in the Coastal Zone pursuant to a request from the School District to rezone surplus school property?
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Yes 11,501 64.67%
No 6,283 35.33%

38 of 38 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Majority of votes cast | Final
Torrance City General Municipal Election Member of the City Council
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Milton Herring (N) 13,789 21.20%
Geoff Rizzo (N) 13,472 20.71%
Mike Griffiths (N) 12,880 19.80%
Leilani A. Kimmel-Dagostino (N) 9,783 15.04%
Genghmun Eng (N) 9,666 14.86%
Asam Sheikh (N) 5,448 8.38%

73 of 73 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Vote for no more than three | Final
Schools
Hermosa Beach City School District Special Election - Measure S
To reduce student overcrowding and make safety, security, and health improvements; construct, renovate, modernize and equip classrooms and facilities at North, Valley and View Schools; replace or repair roofs; provide technology improvements for students; and upgrade or replace outdated electrical, plumbing, heating and air conditioning systems, shall Hermosa Beach City School District issue $59,000,000 of bonds at legal interest rates, and have an independent citizens' oversight committee with no money for administrative salaries or taken by the state?
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Yes 4,040 59.72%
No 2,725 40.28%

12 of 12 precincts reporting (100.00%) | 55% of votes cast | Final
Long Beach Community College District Special Election - Measure LB
LONG BEACH CITY COLLEGE CLASSROOM REPAIR, CAREER EDUCATION, STUDENT TRANSFER MEASURE. To prepare students/veterans for jobs/universities by: building/upgrading classrooms/laboratories, for health services, small businesses, police, firefighting, technology/other careers; improving deteriorating gas/electrical/sewer lines/leaky roofs, earthquake safety, security and repairing/constructing/acquiring facilities, fields and equipment, shall Long Beach Community College District issue $850,000,000 in bonds at legal rates, requiring citizens' oversight, independent audits, no money for administrators' salaries/pensions, with funds used locally?
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Yes 66,445 64.48%
No 36,599 35.52%

302 of 302 precincts reporting (100.00%) | 55% of votes cast | Final
Montebello Unified School District Special Election - Measure GS
MONTEBELLO UNIFIED SCHOOL DISTRICT STUDENT SAFETY, CLASSROOM AND TECHNOLOGY IMPROVEMENT MEASURE. To repair/upgrade neighborhood schools and improve education for each student by: upgrading computer/science labs, libraries, career/vocational education programs; fixing leaky roofs, bathrooms, drinking fountains, plumbing, wiring, improving earthquake safety standards/fires safety/school security; and repairing/constructing/acquiring facilities, sites/equipment; shall Montebello Unified School District issue $300 million in bonds at legal rates, requiring audits, citizens' oversight, no money for administrators' salaries/pensions, and funds used locally?
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Yes 18,658 77.99%
No 5,266 22.01%

76 of 76 precincts reporting (100.00%) | 55% of votes cast | Final
Santa Clarita Community College District Special Election - Measure E
To upgrade College of the Canyons' classrooms, labs/technology to prepare students for four-year college/jobs in science, aerospace, teaching, nursing/manufacturing, accommodate growing student enrollment, expand veterans' services/public safety training, upgrade accessibility, enhance parking, improve earthquake safety/qualify for State matching funds, and construct, acquire, repair classrooms, sites, facilities/equipment, shall Santa Clarita Community College District issue $230,000,000 in bonds at legal rates, with independent citizen oversight, mandatory audits, no funds for administrators' salaries and all funds staying local?
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Yes 33,605 58.46%
No 23,875 41.54%

150 of 150 precincts reporting (100.00%) | 55% of votes cast | Final
Delegates Natl Convention
Delegates to National Convention 23rd-DEM
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Hillary Clinton (D) 3,468 52.47%
Bernie Sanders (D) 3,030 45.85%
Michael Steinberg (D) 31 .47%
Keith Judd (D) 25 .38%
Willie Wilson (D) 24 .36%
Roque De La Fuente (D) 16 .24%
Henry Hewes (D) 15 .23%

35 of 35 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Final
Delegates to National Convention 23rd-REP
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Donald Trump (R) 5,002 77.99%
Ted Cruz (R) 671 10.46%
John R. Kasich (R) 446 6.95%
Ben Carson (R) 255 3.98%
Jim Gilmore (R) 40 .62%

35 of 35 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Final
Delegates to National Convention 25th-DEM
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Hillary Clinton (D) 30,618 52.24%
Bernie Sanders (D) 27,198 46.40%
Michael Steinberg (D) 205 .35%
Keith Judd (D) 186 .32%
Willie Wilson (D) 164 .28%
Henry Hewes (D) 121 .21%
Roque De La Fuente (D) 120 .20%

305 of 305 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Final
Delegates to National Convention 25th-REP
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Donald Trump (R) 31,638 75.84%
Ted Cruz (R) 4,644 11.13%
John R. Kasich (R) 3,628 8.70%
Ben Carson (R) 1,520 3.64%
Jim Gilmore (R) 289 .69%

305 of 305 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Final
Delegates to National Convention 26th-DEM
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Hillary Clinton (D) 878 60.05%
Bernie Sanders (D) 577 39.47%
Michael Steinberg (D) 4 .27%
Henry Hewes (D) 2 .14%
Keith Judd (D) 1 .07%

6 of 6 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Final
Delegates to National Convention 26th-REP
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Donald Trump (R) 804 73.63%
John R. Kasich (R) 190 17.40%
Ted Cruz (R) 71 6.50%
Ben Carson (R) 25 2.29%
Jim Gilmore (R) 2 .18%

6 of 6 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Final
Delegates to National Convention 27th-DEM
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Hillary Clinton (D) 53,095 55.05%
Bernie Sanders (D) 42,540 44.11%
Henry Hewes (D) 207 .21%
Michael Steinberg (D) 189 .20%
Willie Wilson (D) 182 .19%
Roque De La Fuente (D) 146 .15%
Keith Judd (D) 91 .09%

330 of 330 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Final
Delegates to National Convention 27th-REP
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Donald Trump (R) 20,829 65.83%
John R. Kasich (R) 5,317 16.80%
Ted Cruz (R) 3,898 12.32%
Ben Carson (R) 1,224 3.87%
Jim Gilmore (R) 372 1.18%

330 of 330 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Final
Delegates to National Convention 28th-DEM
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Hillary Clinton (D) 65,975 49.62%
Bernie Sanders (D) 65,908 49.57%
Michael Steinberg (D) 278 .21%
Willie Wilson (D) 247 .19%
Henry Hewes (D) 212 .16%
Keith Judd (D) 176 .13%
Roque De La Fuente (D) 176 .13%

364 of 364 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Final
Delegates to National Convention 28th-REP
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Donald Trump (R) 20,154 69.58%
John R. Kasich (R) 4,499 15.53%
Ted Cruz (R) 3,005 10.37%
Ben Carson (R) 929 3.21%
Jim Gilmore (R) 379 1.31%

364 of 364 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Final
Delegates to National Convention 29th-DEM
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Hillary Clinton (D) 45,070 51.06%
Bernie Sanders (D) 42,229 47.84%
Willie Wilson (D) 307 .35%
Roque De La Fuente (D) 280 .32%
Henry Hewes (D) 158 .18%
Michael Steinberg (D) 122 .14%
Keith Judd (D) 101 .11%

262 of 262 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Final
Delegates to National Convention 29th-REP
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Donald Trump (R) 8,238 68.93%
Ted Cruz (R) 1,869 15.64%
John R. Kasich (R) 1,173 9.82%
Ben Carson (R) 502 4.20%
Jim Gilmore (R) 169 1.41%

262 of 262 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Final
Delegates to National Convention 30th-DEM
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Hillary Clinton (D) 68,557 54.45%
Bernie Sanders (D) 56,311 44.73%
Michael Steinberg (D) 335 .27%
Willie Wilson (D) 277 .22%
Roque De La Fuente (D) 153 .12%
Henry Hewes (D) 150 .12%
Keith Judd (D) 120 .10%

348 of 348 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Final
Delegates to National Convention 30th-REP
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Donald Trump (R) 24,643 72.31%
John R. Kasich (R) 4,745 13.92%
Ted Cruz (R) 3,277 9.62%
Ben Carson (R) 939 2.76%
Jim Gilmore (R) 475 1.39%

348 of 348 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Final
Delegates to National Convention 32nd-DEM
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Hillary Clinton (D) 43,948 55.31%
Bernie Sanders (D) 34,514 43.44%
Michael Steinberg (D) 234 .29%
Roque De La Fuente (D) 230 .29%
Willie Wilson (D) 191 .24%
Henry Hewes (D) 187 .24%
Keith Judd (D) 155 .20%

331 of 331 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Final
Delegates to National Convention 32nd-REP
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Donald Trump (R) 17,637 69.25%
Ted Cruz (R) 3,714 14.58%
John R. Kasich (R) 2,485 9.76%
Ben Carson (R) 1,290 5.06%
Jim Gilmore (R) 344 1.35%

331 of 331 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Final
Delegates to National Convention 33rd-DEM
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Hillary Clinton (D) 81,343 57.77%
Bernie Sanders (D) 58,517 41.56%
Michael Steinberg (D) 321 .23%
Willie Wilson (D) 196 .14%
Henry Hewes (D) 153 .11%
Keith Judd (D) 137 .10%
Roque De La Fuente (D) 132 .09%

437 of 437 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Final
Delegates to National Convention 33rd-REP
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Donald Trump (R) 33,213 68.99%
John R. Kasich (R) 9,254 19.22%
Ted Cruz (R) 3,914 8.13%
Ben Carson (R) 1,236 2.57%
Jim Gilmore (R) 525 1.09%

437 of 437 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Final
Delegates to National Convention 34th-DEM
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Bernie Sanders (D) 49,121 51.25%
Hillary Clinton (D) 45,763 47.75%
Roque De La Fuente (D) 234 .24%
Willie Wilson (D) 233 .24%
Michael Steinberg (D) 212 .22%
Henry Hewes (D) 194 .20%
Keith Judd (D) 86 .09%

240 of 240 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Final
Delegates to National Convention 34th-REP
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Donald Trump (R) 4,424 63.79%
Ted Cruz (R) 1,168 16.84%
John R. Kasich (R) 735 10.60%
Ben Carson (R) 376 5.42%
Jim Gilmore (R) 232 3.35%

240 of 240 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Final
Delegates to National Convention 35th-DEM
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Hillary Clinton (D) 8,234 52.00%
Bernie Sanders (D) 7,263 45.86%
Henry Hewes (D) 220 1.39%
Roque De La Fuente (D) 48 .30%
Willie Wilson (D) 31 .20%
Michael Steinberg (D) 29 .18%
Keith Judd (D) 11 .07%

57 of 57 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Final
Delegates to National Convention 35th-REP
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Donald Trump (R) 1,992 64.57%
Ted Cruz (R) 580 18.80%
John R. Kasich (R) 311 10.08%
Ben Carson (R) 155 5.02%
Jim Gilmore (R) 47 1.52%

57 of 57 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Final
Delegates to National Convention 37th-DEM
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Hillary Clinton (D) 85,616 58.61%
Bernie Sanders (D) 58,815 40.27%
Roque De La Fuente (D) 489 .33%
Keith Judd (D) 388 .27%
Willie Wilson (D) 361 .25%
Henry Hewes (D) 220 .15%
Michael Steinberg (D) 178 .12%

360 of 360 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Final
Delegates to National Convention 37th-REP
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Donald Trump (R) 6,595 62.48%
John R. Kasich (R) 1,973 18.69%
Ted Cruz (R) 1,382 13.09%
Ben Carson (R) 418 3.96%
Jim Gilmore (R) 188 1.78%

360 of 360 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Final
Delegates to National Convention 38th-DEM
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Hillary Clinton (D) 48,882 54.48%
Bernie Sanders (D) 39,531 44.05%
Michael Steinberg (D) 306 .34%
Henry Hewes (D) 274 .31%
Roque De La Fuente (D) 270 .30%
Keith Judd (D) 266 .30%
Willie Wilson (D) 203 .23%

357 of 357 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Final
Delegates to National Convention 38th-REP
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Donald Trump (R) 18,068 68.46%
Ted Cruz (R) 4,123 15.62%
John R. Kasich (R) 2,573 9.75%
Ben Carson (R) 1,335 5.06%
Jim Gilmore (R) 292 1.11%

357 of 357 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Final
Delegates to National Convention 39th-DEM
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Hillary Clinton (D) 11,154 56.39%
Bernie Sanders (D) 8,396 42.45%
Henry Hewes (D) 48 .24%
Willie Wilson (D) 48 .24%
Roque De La Fuente (D) 46 .23%
Keith Judd (D) 45 .23%
Michael Steinberg (D) 42 .21%

100 of 100 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Final
Delegates to National Convention 39th-REP
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Donald Trump (R) 6,879 70.04%
Ted Cruz (R) 1,252 12.75%
John R. Kasich (R) 1,189 12.11%
Ben Carson (R) 352 3.58%
Jim Gilmore (R) 150 1.53%

100 of 100 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Final
Delegates to National Convention 40th-DEM
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Hillary Clinton (D) 39,418 52.28%
Bernie Sanders (D) 35,132 46.59%
Roque De La Fuente (D) 289 .38%
Michael Steinberg (D) 167 .22%
Henry Hewes (D) 152 .20%
Willie Wilson (D) 152 .20%
Keith Judd (D) 91 .12%

251 of 251 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Final
Delegates to National Convention 40th-REP
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Donald Trump (R) 5,068 66.37%
Ted Cruz (R) 1,435 18.79%
John R. Kasich (R) 646 8.46%
Ben Carson (R) 376 4.92%
Jim Gilmore (R) 111 1.45%

251 of 251 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Final
Delegates to National Convention 43rd-DEM
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Hillary Clinton (D) 62,128 59.84%
Bernie Sanders (D) 40,727 39.22%
Willie Wilson (D) 253 .24%
Roque De La Fuente (D) 206 .20%
Keith Judd (D) 181 .17%
Michael Steinberg (D) 171 .16%
Henry Hewes (D) 166 .16%

336 of 336 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Final
Delegates to National Convention 43rd-REP
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Donald Trump (R) 11,620 67.82%
Ted Cruz (R) 2,423 14.14%
John R. Kasich (R) 2,055 11.99%
Ben Carson (R) 832 4.86%
Jim Gilmore (R) 203 1.18%

336 of 336 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Final
Delegates to National Convention 44th-DEM
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Hillary Clinton (D) 52,921 57.27%
Bernie Sanders (D) 38,450 41.61%
Roque De La Fuente (D) 258 .28%
Henry Hewes (D) 222 .24%
Willie Wilson (D) 215 .23%
Keith Judd (D) 172 .19%
Michael Steinberg (D) 164 .18%

327 of 327 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Final
Delegates to National Convention 44th-REP
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Donald Trump (R) 5,796 67.32%
Ted Cruz (R) 1,389 16.13%
John R. Kasich (R) 781 9.07%
Ben Carson (R) 476 5.53%
Jim Gilmore (R) 167 1.94%

327 of 327 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Final
Delegates to National Convention 47th-DEM
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Hillary Clinton (D) 32,945 50.51%
Bernie Sanders (D) 31,627 48.48%
Willie Wilson (D) 152 .23%
Michael Steinberg (D) 146 .22%
Henry Hewes (D) 138 .21%
Keith Judd (D) 117 .18%
Roque De La Fuente (D) 106 .16%

252 of 252 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Final
Delegates to National Convention 47th-REP
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Donald Trump (R) 13,837 69.70%
John R. Kasich (R) 2,771 13.96%
Ted Cruz (R) 2,110 10.63%
Ben Carson (R) 789 3.97%
Jim Gilmore (R) 346 1.74%

252 of 252 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Final
DEM-Member, Prty County Comm
Member, Party County Committee, 36th Assembly District- DEM
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Darren W. Parker (D) 8,416 10.16%
Ruth A. Sanchez (D) 7,907 9.54%
Brandon Adam Zavala (D) 7,896 9.53%
Diana L. Love (D) 7,638 9.22%
Suzann L. Reina (D) 6,086 7.35%
Gloria A. Dizmang (D) 5,786 6.98%
Amaka Donn (D) 5,383 6.50%
Kermit F. Franklin (D) 5,088 6.14%
Lilia Galindo (D) 4,976 6.01%
Veronica Fields (D) 4,734 5.71%
Lasonia Johnson Cosio (D) 4,567 5.51%
Mark Archuleta (D) 3,970 4.79%
Bob Forshay (D) 3,626 4.38%
Gary William Cohen (D) 3,480 4.20%
Andy K. Giest (D) 3,301 3.98%

191 of 191 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Vote for no more than seven | Final
Member, Party County Committee, 39th Assembly District - DEM
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Yolanda Fuentes (D) 17,023 18.48%
Rosemary Jenkins (D) 12,536 13.61%
Mónica Ratliff (D) 12,384 13.45%
Noel Barajas, Jr. (D) 12,248 13.30%
Gerardo Guzman (D) 10,624 11.53%
Lyn Shaw (D) 7,913 8.59%
Elizabeth A. Knipe (D) 6,955 7.55%
Ackley Padilla (D) 6,672 7.24%
Jim F. Hilfenhaus (D) 5,752 6.24%

205 of 205 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Vote for no more than seven | Final
Member, Party County Committee, 41st Assembly District - DEM
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Karen K. Suarez (D) 16,890 11.45%
Kathy Patterson (D) 15,402 10.44%
Tracy Lee Taylor (D) 14,998 10.17%
Debi Evans (D) 12,618 8.56%
Julianne Sumiko Hines (D) 11,964 8.11%
Zahir Robb (D) 11,612 7.87%
Victor Castellano (D) 10,789 7.32%
Zephyr W. Tate-Mann (D) 10,436 7.08%
Joseph H. Salas (D) 9,755 6.61%
Karen M. Wingard (D) 9,682 6.57%
Bob Gerecke (D) 6,998 4.75%
Donna L. Daves Kent (D) 6,104 4.14%
Cat Plein (D) 5,831 3.95%
Josif M. Kahraman (D) 4,398 2.98%

216 of 216 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Vote for no more than seven | Final
Member, Party County Committee, 43rd Assembly District - DEM
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Laurie Collins (D) 19,899 15.14%
Ana Guerrero (D) 17,442 13.27%
Kathy M. Kensinger (D) 13,794 10.50%
Carol Fodera (D) 13,770 10.48%
Vickere Lee Blackwell Murphy (D) 12,239 9.31%
Juliet Minassian (D) 12,148 9.24%
Paul M. Neuman (D) 11,571 8.80%
Renee Nahum (D) 11,392 8.67%
Malcolm Patrice Johnson (D) 11,191 8.52%
Shanna Ingalsbee (D) 7,979 6.07%

231 of 231 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Vote for no more than seven | Final
Member, Party County Committee, 45th Assembly District - DEM
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Elizabeth Badger (D) 18,952 16.02%
Leah K. Herzberg (D) 15,355 12.98%
Cecile Bendavid (D) 15,063 12.73%
Marcos Sanchez (D) 13,529 11.44%
Barbara Rae Rolbin (D) 12,882 10.89%
Scott Abrams (D) 12,248 10.35%
Raymond J. Bishop (D) 10,425 8.81%
Jeff Daar (D) 10,032 8.48%
Richard Mathews (D) 9,812 8.29%

216 of 216 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Vote for no more than seven | Final
Member, Party County Committee, 46th Assembly District - DEM
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Jose Sandoval (D) 18,349 15.87%
Daniel Lopez (D) 17,649 15.26%
Joyce M. Rubin (D) 15,210 13.15%
Jerilyn V. Stapleton (D) 13,105 11.33%
Jaye "Bonnie" Shatun (D) 11,296 9.77%
Nevin Harrison (D) 11,161 9.65%
Alton Reed (D) 10,588 9.16%
David Alan Hyman (D) 9,154 7.92%
Paul Kujawsky (D) 9,117 7.88%

193 of 193 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Vote for no more than seven | Final
Member, Party County Committee, 48th Assembly District - DEM
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Jorge A. Marquez (D) 14,854 12.41%
Gloria I. Gonzalez (D) 14,293 11.95%
Katarina Marie Garcia (D) 12,792 10.69%
Abel Salinas (D) 11,429 9.55%
Gil Anthony Duarte (D) 10,514 8.79%
Johnathon Patrick Yoder (D) 8,568 7.16%
Paul Naccachian (D) 7,738 6.47%
Nancy Gibson (D) 7,694 6.43%
Nayiri E. Baghdassarian (D) 7,603 6.35%
Debra J. Hurd (D) 7,425 6.21%
Rick C. Gibson (D) 6,121 5.12%
Christopher Antonio Craig (D) 5,330 4.45%
Gene Hurd (D) 5,295 4.43%

215 of 215 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Vote for no more than seven | Final
Member, Party County Committee, 49th Assembly District - DEM
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Marcella Cortez (D) 14,276 19.04%
Thomas Wong (D) 10,766 14.36%
Henry Lo (D) 10,409 13.88%
Adele F. Andrade-Stadler (D) 9,772 13.03%
Nina Sharky (D) 8,728 11.64%
W. Craig Athon (D) 8,354 11.14%
John Kraft (D) 7,536 10.05%
Jeff Schwartz (D) 5,157 6.88%

185 of 185 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Vote for no more than seven | Final
Member, Party County Committee, 50th Assembly District - DEM
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Paul Koretz (D) 25,387 12.13%
Evelyn Metoyer-Williams (D) 22,807 10.90%
Diana Plotkin (D) 21,668 10.35%
Deana M. Igelsrud (D) 19,869 9.49%
Jeff Ebenstein (D) 18,144 8.67%
Dorothy Reik (D) 18,033 8.62%
Ilissa Gold (D) 17,356 8.29%
Angie M. Aramayo (D) 14,730 7.04%
Mike Soloff (D) 14,160 6.76%
Joseph A. Cislowski (D) 13,311 6.36%
Michael Kapp (D) 12,605 6.02%
Nick Melvoin (D) 11,250 5.37%

286 of 286 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Vote for no more than seven | Final
Member, Party County Committee, 51st Assembly District - DEM
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Luis Lopez (D) 20,509 13.77%
Lisa Alva (D) 17,335 11.64%
Barbara Frances Torres (D) 14,781 9.93%
Mary Rose Ortega (D) 13,674 9.18%
Mark Gonzalez (D) 10,497 7.05%
Gail M. Burns (D) 9,436 6.34%
Donna Choi (D) 9,123 6.13%
Cecilia V. Cabello (D) 8,642 5.80%
Christopher B. Arellano (D) 7,592 5.10%
George William Brauckman (D) 7,299 4.90%
Jessica Wethington McLean (D) 7,299 4.90%
Bennett Steven Kayser (D) 7,128 4.79%
Hans Johnson (D) 6,188 4.16%
Servando Ornelas (D) 6,080 4.08%
Daniel S. Andalon (D) 3,316 2.23%

187 of 187 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Vote for no more than seven | Final
Member, Party County Committee, 52nd Assembly District - DEM
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Debra M. Martin (D) 6,058 25.32%
Fabian Naranjo Gonzalez (D) 3,512 14.68%
Aura Sandoval (D) 3,038 12.70%
Vivian Yoshioka (D) 2,696 11.27%
Michael Aaron Felix (D) 2,325 9.72%
Margaret Lynn Winningham (D) 2,246 9.39%
John Mendoza (D) 2,229 9.32%
Exiquel De Leon, Jr. (D) 1,823 7.62%

59 of 59 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Vote for no more than seven | Final
Member, Party County Committee, 53rd Assembly District - DEM
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Laura M. Herrera (D) 16,350 19.40%
Susan Reed Jerich (D) 10,148 12.04%
Karina Macias (D) 10,046 11.92%
Hector L. Huezo (D) 7,346 8.72%
John O'Neill (D) 6,531 7.75%
Rafael F. Nadal (D) 6,294 7.47%
Robert Park (D) 5,737 6.81%
Peter J. Rudinskas (D) 5,551 6.59%
Robert A. St. Genis (D) 4,772 5.66%
Fred Lehne Mariscal (D) 4,484 5.32%
Erick Martell (D) 4,135 4.91%
Robbin Gayle Proutt (D) 2,886 3.42%

143 of 143 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Vote for no more than seven | Final
Member, Party County Committee, 54th Assembly District - DEM
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Jackie Hawthorne (D) 30,588 12.75%
Rosa M. Russell (D) 21,147 8.82%
Jimmie Woods-Gray (D) 21,119 8.81%
Jonathan Friedman (D) 20,400 8.51%
Ronnie Jayne Solomon (D) 16,794 7.00%
Connye L. Thomas (D) 16,112 6.72%
Nancy Pearlman (D) 15,967 6.66%
Terrence M. Montgomery (D) 15,879 6.62%
Dallas Fowler (D) 14,049 5.86%
Phillip B. Goldner (D) 12,379 5.16%
David Lyell (D) 11,072 4.62%
Yvette A. Edidin (D) 10,781 4.50%
Elias Saigali (D) 9,598 4.00%
Andrew Fitzgerald Adams (D) 7,960 3.32%
Stephen Murray (D) 6,458 2.69%
Andrew Deblock (D) 4,888 2.04%
Eric Michael Fine (D) 4,633 1.93%

250 of 250 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Vote for no more than seven | Final
Member, Party County Committee, 59th Assembly District - DEM
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Miguel Martinez (D) 13,185 16.28%
Cynthia Marroquin-Henley (D) 11,053 13.65%
Constance Jewel Menzies (D) 10,730 13.25%
Carl R. Henley (D) 10,433 12.88%
Ricardo Mendoza (D) 9,714 11.99%
Bobbie Jean Anderson (D) 9,093 11.23%
Sharon Ann Rogers (D) 8,512 10.51%
Lois Jean Hill (D) 8,265 10.21%

174 of 174 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Vote for no more than seven | Final
Member, Party County Committee, 62nd Assembly District - DEM
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Joy D. Brown-Price (D) 24,405 14.06%
Patricia "Patt" Sanders (D) 23,102 13.31%
Gloria Gray (D) 22,948 13.22%
Carolyn Fowler (D) 19,476 11.22%
Cara Robin (D) 17,122 9.86%
Paulette C. Francis (D) 16,691 9.61%
John W. Frierson (D) 13,906 8.01%
Philip A. Johnson (D) 13,122 7.56%
Michael Guynn (D) 10,153 5.85%
Marlo Richardson (D) 9,152 5.27%
Frederick W. Massey (D) 3,545 2.04%

254 of 254 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Vote for no more than seven | Final
Member, Party County Committee, 64th Assembly District - DEM
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Lula Davis Holmes (D) 14,195 8.94%
Linda M. Bassett (D) 14,004 8.82%
Barbara Jean Calhoun (D) 13,924 8.77%
Micah Ali (D) 12,996 8.19%
Harold C. Williams (D) 12,710 8.01%
Janice R. Schaefer (D) 12,126 7.64%
Jim Dear (D) 11,717 7.38%
Elito Macapagal Santarina (D) 10,691 6.74%
Irene Huerta (D) 10,509 6.62%
Wilma M. Wilson (D) 8,856 5.58%
Julie Ruiz-Raber (D) 8,553 5.39%
Joseph Luis Piñon (D) 5,398 3.40%
Julian Dmitri Burger (D) 5,185 3.27%
Raul Murga (D) 5,028 3.17%
Jasper Jay Jackson (D) 4,911 3.09%
Cedric L. Hicks Sr. (D) 4,236 2.67%
Marvin J. Stovall (D) 3,665 2.31%

220 of 220 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Vote for no more than seven | Final
Member, Party County Committee, 66th Assembly District - DEM
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Stacey Ann Michaels (D) 16,434 12.29%
Connie Sullivan (D) 15,832 11.84%
Bobbi Buescher (D) 14,909 11.15%
Lorraine (Lori) Geittmann (D) 13,679 10.23%
Raymond L. Waters (D) 13,396 10.02%
Nichelle M. Henderson (D) 13,105 9.80%
Donald L. (Don) Dear (D) 12,214 9.14%
Caney Arnold (D) 12,063 9.02%
Varo Asorian (D) 11,228 8.40%
Brandii Grace (D) 10,842 8.11%

245 of 245 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Vote for no more than seven | Final
Member, Party County Committee, 70th Assembly District - DEM
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Joan V. Greenwood (D) 14,911 9.12%
Jennifer M. Vallejo (D) 14,760 9.03%
Eric Bradley (D) 12,151 7.43%
Tony P. Diaz (D) 11,530 7.05%
Devin Cotter (D) 10,750 6.58%
Wade M.L. Kyle (D) 10,329 6.32%
Uduak-Joe Ntuk (D) 9,673 5.92%
Tonia Reyes Uranga (D) 9,295 5.69%
Maria D. Norvell (D) 8,162 4.99%
Carrie Scoville (D) 7,931 4.85%
Christopher Paul Robson (D) 7,770 4.75%
Gabriela Medina (D) 6,556 4.01%
Cory W. Allen (D) 6,529 3.99%
Pat Stanyo (D) 6,364 3.89%
Michael W. Chernus (D) 5,246 3.21%
Ivan Sulic (D) 5,043 3.09%
Jacob Haik (D) 4,434 2.71%
Christopher J. Duvali (D) 4,081 2.50%
Christopher Michael Wilson (D) 4,054 2.48%
Emiliano James Uranga (D) 3,865 2.36%

280 of 280 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Vote for no more than seven | Final
REP-Member, Prty County Comm
Member, Party County Committee, 38th Assembly District - REP
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Patricia A. Kelly (R) 13,056 14.49%
Joe Messina (R) 12,776 14.18%
John Musella (R) 11,631 12.91%
Andre Hollings (R) 10,708 11.88%
Mark Hershey (R) 10,090 11.20%
John Lewis Dortch (R) 10,027 11.13%
Carlo Basail (R) 7,831 8.69%
Michael W. Hildebrand, Jr. (R) 7,313 8.11%
Mary-Mark Haggard (R) 6,686 7.42%

194 of 194 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Vote for no more than seven | Final
Member, Party County Committee, 43rd Assembly District - REP
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Marvin Owen (R) 10,082 16.11%
Mary "Mell" Flynn (R) 8,145 13.01%
Lenore Solis (R) 8,120 12.97%
Alex Keledjian (R) 7,883 12.60%
William E. Saracino (R) 7,703 12.31%
Mark Vafiades (R) 7,632 12.20%
Doffie M. Lewis (R) 6,811 10.88%
Elliott Stone Graham (R) 6,206 9.92%

231 of 231 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Vote for no more than seven | Final
Member, Party County Committee, 45th Assembly District - REP
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Richard Sherman (R) 10,920 16.91%
David Rappel (R) 7,973 12.35%
Karen Siegemund (R) 7,065 10.94%
Tyler Lachman (R) 6,619 10.25%
Mercy Joan Alpert (R) 6,182 9.58%
Susan Abato (R) 5,997 9.29%
Mel Alfarero (R) 5,761 8.92%
John Magee (R) 4,093 6.34%
Chris Kolski (R) 3,747 5.80%
Emilia Kolski (R) 3,362 5.21%
Will Leader (R) 2,843 4.40%

216 of 216 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Vote for no more than seven | Final
Member, Party County Committee, 46th Assembly District - REP
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Zachary A. Taylor (R) 4,138 14.35%
Wendy Edrington (R) 3,930 13.63%
Susan Bithell (R) 3,715 12.88%
Jacqueline Loza (R) 3,676 12.75%
Pablo Kleinman (R) 3,538 12.27%
Ken Spitz (R) 3,350 11.62%
Robert Raba (R) 3,328 11.54%
Nancy M. Kremer (R) 3,158 10.95%

193 of 193 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Vote for no more than seven | Final
Member, Party County Committee, 48th Assembly District - REP
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Joe Gardner (R) 9,243 18.25%
Lois M. Shade (R) 6,529 12.89%
Erskine Lincoln Levi (R) 6,443 12.72%
Linda Dianne Hermann (R) 6,427 12.69%
Sheila McNichols (R) 6,157 12.16%
Sam D. Eubanks (R) 5,861 11.57%
Nick Rosales (R) 5,024 9.92%
Dennis J. Evans (R) 4,954 9.78%

215 of 215 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Vote for no more than seven | Final
Member, Party County Committee, 54th Assembly District - REP
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Glen Ratcliff (R) 3,491 13.83%
Cristina M. Saca (R) 2,726 10.80%
Keith McCowen (R) 2,448 9.69%
Bret L. Osterberg (R) 2,411 9.55%
James H. Sebelski (R) 2,377 9.41%
Beatrice Jett (R) 2,076 8.22%
Sara Tavakoli (R) 2,033 8.05%
Nikita Koultychev (R) 1,826 7.23%
Donald L. Wood (R) 1,670 6.61%
Reatha Simon (R) 1,493 5.91%
Robert L. Duitsman (R) 1,482 5.87%
Lady Cage-Barile (R) 1,218 4.82%

250 of 250 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Vote for no more than seven | Final
Member, Party County Committee, 57th Assembly District - REP
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Robert W. Patt, Jr. (R) 7,371 10.36%
Terry Edward Stephens (R) 5,833 8.19%
Brenda Joan Jahn (R) 5,814 8.17%
Sylvia Granados-Southerland (R) 5,750 8.08%
Sandra M. Keat (R) 5,586 7.85%
Selma H. Minerd (R) 5,585 7.85%
Zurich Lewis (R) 5,533 7.77%
Laurie A. Dato (R) 5,332 7.49%
Patricia Lund (R) 5,252 7.38%
Noel Arroyo Jaimes (R) 4,342 6.10%
Jennifer Perez (R) 4,319 6.07%
John Sarega (R) 4,230 5.94%
Diego De Lama (R) 3,224 4.53%
Changhai Ahn (R) 3,010 4.23%

240 of 240 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Vote for no more than seven | Final
Member, Party County Committee, 70th Assembly District - REP
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Charles Eldred (R) 9,568 14.94%
Timothy Lyons O'Reilly (R) 8,093 12.63%
Charles Thomas Moran (R) 7,828 12.22%
William Irving Thomas (R) 7,399 11.55%
John C. Goya (R) 6,913 10.79%
Davina M. Keiser (R) 6,340 9.90%
Jack A. Rosenberg (R) 6,275 9.80%
Andy Whallon (R) 5,960 9.30%
Lydia A. Gutiérrez (R) 4,040 6.31%
Jason "Chief" Aula (R) 1,641 2.56%

280 of 280 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Vote for no more than seven | Final
NP Crossover Voters
Nonpartisan Question Contest
Candidate(s) Votes Percent
Democratic (N) 207,373 97.36%
American Independent (N) 3,777 1.77%
Libertarian (N) 1,838 .86%

4,698 of 4,698 precincts reporting (100.00%) | Final
Party Key | (A) - American Independent | (D) - Democratic | (G) - Green | (L) - Libertarian | (N) - Non Partisan | (P) - Peace and Freedom | (R) - Republican |